© 2016 Regent Trust

CLICK HERE TO VIEW OUR PRIVACY POLICY

REGISTER

YOUR

INTEREST

Fill in the form below to register your interest in purchasing an apartment in The Vincent.

THOMAS McCALISTER

027 287 1117

THOMASM@CONRADPROPERTIES.COM

106 Vincent Street, Auckland, New Zealand

DISCLAIMER: *Prices start from $523,000 as at 27th March 2017, however the average price for a Vincent Residence is $806,070. Refer to a current price list for an accurate, up to date list of prices. Every Precaution has been taken to establish the accuracy of the material contained herein at the time of printing, however, no responsibility will be taken for any errors or omissions. Prospective purchasers are encouraged to seek legal, technical or other advice to satisfy themselves on all aspects. Images of the Vincent contained herein are not an accurate representation of the final design of the building or the materials that will be used in constructing The Vincent. The final building design and materials are subject to Auckland Council approval. The Vendor reserves the right to increase or decrease the number of units according to market demand and therefore sizes and layouts of units may vary. Changes may be made during development and all dimensions, designs, materials, finishes, fittings and specifications are subject to change without notice. Auckland Council District Plan (Central Area) minimum complying apartment sizes (including balcony areas) are studio 35m2, 1 bedrooms 45m2, 2 bedrooms 70m2, 3 bedrooms 90m2. A flexi room, shown as a home office on the unit plans, is not a bedroom and cannot be used as such.

PURPOSES FOR COLLECTING THE INFORMATION

 

Wherever possible, The Regent Trust collects this information directly from you, and it is used for the following purposes:

  • to respond to any queries you make;

  • to gather information about your preferences;

  • to inform you about future developments the Regent Trust , or any of its related entities, consider you might be interested in.


 

HOW WE MANAGE PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

The Regent Trust is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. Any information provided through The Vincent Website may be entered into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about future developments the Regent Trust, or any of its related entities, may consider you might be interested in, unless otherwise advised by you. You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by writing to The Regent Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland.


 

DISCLOSURE

The Regent Trust does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. The Regent Trust may out source certain of its functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to The Regent Trust, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by: our related companies; organisations which provide services to us, such as printing, promotion and advertising agencies.


 

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF DETAILS

Any personal Information held about you will be Held by The Regent Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland. In accordance with the terms of the Privacy Act 1993, you can access any personal information Regent Trust holds about you by writing to the Regent Trust at the above address. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date you may request The Regent Trust to correct the information. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time